Privacy

Privacy Policy


 

PRIVACY NOTICE

 

Last updated January 31, 2022

 

 

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Jamix Ltd ("Company," "we," "us," or "our"). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice or our practices with regard to your personal information, please contact us at support@jamix.zone.

 

This privacy notice describes that we do not capture, process or store any personal information if you download and use our mobile applications — Jamix or Jamix Wizards

 

The purpose of this privacy notice is to explain to you in the clearest way possible what we not not collect information. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of the App.

 

Please read this privacy notice carefully, as it will help you understand what we do not colletany information

 

TABLE OF CONTENTS

 

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
  2. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
  3. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
  4. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
  5. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  6. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
  7. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  8. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
  9. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?
  10. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

 

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

 

We not collect personal information

We do not collect, process or share any of the following: 

  1. Personal Identifiers
  2. Contact details
  3. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute
  4. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law
  5. Commercial information,  Biometric information,  Internet or other similar network activity
  6. Browsing history, search history, online behavior, interest data, and interactions with our and other websites, applications, systems and advertisements
  7. Geolocation data
  8. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information
  9. Iages and audio, video or call recordings created in connection with our business activities
  10. Professional or employment-related information, 
  11. Business contact details
  12. Education Information

 

 WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

 

  • We do not collect or share personal information

 

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

 

  • We do not collect or share personal information


 

HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

 

  • We do not collect or share personal information

 

WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

 

  • In some regions, such as the European Economic Area (EEA) and United Kingdom (UK), you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information.  You may review, change, or terminate account information at any time. However JAMIX does not capture or store any personal information.
  • If you are a resident in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
  • If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

 

CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

 

  • Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice. 

 

DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

 

  • In Short:  Yes, residents of California are granted specific rights regarding access to their personal information. . However JAMIX does not capture or store any personal information.

 

  • CCPA Privacy Notice 
  • The California Code of Regulations defines a "resident" as:
  • (1) every individual who is in the State of California for other than a temporary or transitory purpose and
  • (2) every individual who is domiciled in the State of California who is outside the State of California for a temporary or transitory purpose
  • All other individuals are defined as "non-residents."
  • If this definition of "resident" applies to you, we must adhere to certain rights and obligations regarding your personal information.


What categories of personal information do we collect?

  •  

We have not any type collected personal information in the past twelve (12) months,  we have not collected any of the following


  • Personal Identifiers
  • Contact details
  • Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute
  • Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law
  • Commercial information,  Biometric information,  Internet or other similar network activity
  • Browsing history, search history, online behavior, interest data, and interactions with our and other websites, applications, systems and advertisements
  • Geolocation data
  • Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information
  • Iages and audio, video or call recordings created in connection with our business activities
  • Professional or employment-related information, 
  • Business contact details
  • Education Information
  •  

You may contact us by email at support@jamix.zone, or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document.

  

Will your information be shared with anyone else?

 

  • Jamix Ltd has not collected or disclosed or sold any personal information to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding 12 months. Jamix Ltd will not sell personal information in the future belonging to website visitors, users and other consumers.

 

Your rights with respect to your personal data

 

Right to request deletion of the data - Request to delete

 

  • When using Jamix,  we do not collect or share personal information.   If we had any you can ask for the deletion of your personal information and Jamix would respect your request and delete your personal information

 

Right to be informed - Request to know

 

Depending on the circumstances, you have a right to know:

  • whether we collect and use your personal information;
  • the categories of personal information that we collect;
  • the purposes for which the collected personal information is used;
  • whether we sell your personal information to third parties;
  • the categories of personal information that we sold or disclosed for a business purpose;
  • the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold or disclosed for a business purpose; and
  • the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information.

 

Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer’s Privacy Rights

 

  • We will not discriminate against you if you exercise your privacy rights.

 

Verification process

 

  • We do not collect or share personal information, and do not need to verify your identity.

 

Other privacy rights

  • you may object to the processing of your personal data, however we do not collect, process or share personal information
  • you can designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA on your behalf. We may deny a request from an authorized agent that does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf in accordance with the CCPA.
  • To exercise these rights, you can contact us by email at support@jamix.zone, or by referring to the contact details at the bottom of this document. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you.  

 

DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE? 

 

  • Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

 

  • We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

 

HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE? 

 

  • If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at support@jamix.zone 

 

 

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU? 

  •  


  • Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information that is collected from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances,   however note we do not collect, process or share personal information
  • To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please visit: https://jamix.zone/contact.

  


If you have any questions please contact us at support@jamix.zone